Local elections: South Holland District Council candidates

0
Have your say

CANDIDATES standing for the Long Sutton District Ward (three councillors) are:

Nigel Baker, Middle Road, Whaplode - Conservative.

Simon Booth, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Independent.

Dennis Tennant, Market Street, Long Sutton - Independent.

Jack Tyrrell, Brownsgate, Long Sutton - Conservative.

David Wilkinson, Wisbech Road, Long Sutton - Conservative.

CANDIDATES standing for the Sutton Bridge District Ward (two councillors) are:

Michael Booth, Curlew Lodge Farm, Sutton Bridge - Independent.

Christopher Brewis, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Lincolnshire Independents.

Tom Rowe, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Conservative.

CANDIDATES for Long Sutton Parish Council (11 councillors) are:

Bobbie Ashton, Lime Walk, Long Sutton.

Ruth Barber, Roman Bank, Sutton Crosses.

Julian Browse, Market Street, Long Sutton - Proprietor of Seagate Irises Long Sutton.

David Cawthorne, Daniels Crescent, Long Sutton.

David Churchill, Cowpers Gate, Long Sutton - Caring Considerate Hard Working Friendly Local.

Edward Clarey, Congreves Close, Lutton.

Pauline Dickinson, Seagate Road, Long Sutton.

Wayne Dye, Sutton Crosses - Farmer.

Richard Hyde, Dick Turpin Way, Long Sutton.

Charles Moore, Wisbech Road, Long Sutton.

Elizabeth Richardson, Dockings Holt, Long Sutton.

Dennis Tennant, Market Street, Long Sutton - Indpendent.

Jack Tyrrell, Brownsgate, Long Sutton - Conservative.

CANDIDATES for Lutton Parish Council (seven councillors) are:

Edward Atkinson, School Lane, Lutton.

Joan Atkinson, School Lane, Lutton.

Barbara Cruikshank, Marriots Gate, Lutton.

Andrew MacDonald, Lutton Gowts, Lutton.

Eric Saxton, Congreves Close, Lutton - Retired Police Officer.

Anthony Tolliday, Puddingpoke Lane, Lutton.

CANDIDATES for Sutton Bridge Parish Council (11 councillors) are:

Michael Booth, Curlew Lodge, Sutton Bridge - Independent.

Simon Booth, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Independent.

Chris Brandon-King, Nightingale Way, Sutton Bridge - Current Vice Chairman Independent.

Christopher Brewis, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - The Man in the White Hat.

David Bruch, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Treasurer Community Centre Fund, Chartered Accountant.

Gary Croxford, Two Sisters Close, Sutton Bridge - Chairperson Community Centre Fund Independent.

Alan Davies, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Local Cafe Owner (Frankies).

David Dewsberry, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Independent.

Shirley Giles, Stanley Drive, Sutton Bridge - Retired.

John Grimwood, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge.

Vicky Hills, New Road, Sutton Bridge - Standing for Transparency and the Environment.

Robert Middleton, Wharf Street, Sutton Bridge - Resident of Sutton Bridge.

Maria Preston, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge.

Mike Reid, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Writer, Retired Lecturer.

Jenny Rowe, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Honest and Fair.

Tom Rowe, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge - Working for the Community.

David Wall, Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge.

CANDIDATES for Sutton St Edmund Parish Council (seven councillors) are:

Willa Howe, Luttongate, Gedney Hill.

Stamford Marthews, South Eau Bank, Throckenholt.

Anne Ramkaran, Luttongate, Gedney Hill.

Debbie Rogers, Broadgate, Sutton St Edmund.

Lesley Watts, Broadgate, Sutton St Edmund - Student Nurse.

CANDIDATES for Sutton St James Parish Council (seven councillors) are:

Alan Barton, Baulkins Drove, Sutton St James - Current Parish Councillor.

Del Brown, Broadgate, Sutton St James - Neighbourhood Watch Co-ordinator.

Victor Campling, Chapel Gate, Sutton St James.

John Garner, Chapel Gate, Sutton St James - Garage Proprietor.

Chris Griggs, Needham Drive, Sutton St James - Village Hall Chairman Electrical Engineer (Retired).

Bill Harrison, Old Fen Dyke, Sutton St James - Civil Servant Area Manager.

Paul Hinks, Old Fendyke, Sutton St James - Retired Horticulturalist.

Mike Milchard, Bette Camplings Close, Sutton St James - Retired Engineer.

CANDIDATES Tydd St Mary Parish Council (nine councillors) are:

Adrian Back, Lowgate, Tydd St Mary.

Nicolette Evans, Church Way, Tydd St Mary.

Heather Jackson, Rectory Road, Tydd St Mary.

Graham Lewis, Hixs Lane, Tydd St Mary.

Richard Talbot, Lowgate, Tydd St Mary - Retired Safety Advisor.