Local elections: West Norfolk Borough Council candidates

0
Have your say

HERE are your candidates for the local elections on May 5 in the borough of West Norfolk.

Borough Elections:

EMNETH WITH OUTWELL WARD:

Chris Crofts, Upwell - Conservative

Harry Humphrey, Emneth - Conservative

Kevin Martin, North Runcton

Sally Rust, Clenchwarton - Independent

MERSHE LAND WARD:

Brian Long, St John Fen End - Conservative

Paul McGhee, King’s Lynn - Independent

Paul Moore, Wiggenhall St Germans - Independent

UPWELL AND DELPH WARD:

Roger Parnell, Upwell - Labour

David Pope, Upwell - Conservative

Ted Skelton, Upwell - Labour

Vivienne Spikings, Upwell - Conservative

WALPOLE WARD:

Alan Munden, Terrington St Clement - Labour

Tony Wright, Syderstone - Conservative

WALTON WARD:

Roy Groom, Walton Highway - Conservative

Parish Elections (all candidates live in their parish unless stated)

Candidates for the PARISH elections.

EMNETH:

Stephen Curtis, John Fleet, Olive Graham, Gloria Harper, Yvonne Howard, Julian McCourt, Peter Oliver, Neale Terrington, Robert Towler, Robert Waterfield, Mick White, Michael Wiles.

MARSHLAND ST JAMES PARISH:

Susan Askew, Carol Coleman, David Gathercole, Edward Griib, Norma Harper, Brian Long, St John Fen End; Christine Newman, Jim Norman.

OUTWELL PARISH:

Dale Boyce, Paul Brenchley, Daniel Cuckow, Peter Cutting, Janet Edgson, Nigel George, Tina Golding - director of pet food and garden nursery; Jill Gooch, Upwell; Margaret Hodgson, Jim May, Simon Paget, Richard Robinson, John Wake,

John Watts.

TERRINGTON ST JOHN PARISH:

Michael Donoghue, Robert Dye, Chris Gibbs, Pam Hardy, Sasha Hunt, Kevin Knight,

Veronica Nelson, Ian Pattingale, Jonathan Rose, Gary Watson.

UPWELL PARISH:

Steven Calton, Brian Carr, Chris Crofts, Jill Gooch, Andrew Harrison, Keith Harrison, Margaret Hodgson, Outwell; Frank Humm, Prue Lester, David Pope, Ros Shorting, Vivienne Spikings

WALPOLE PARISH:

Andrew Bliss, Walpole St Andrew; Richard Blunt, Walpole St Peter; Rosalyn Blunt, Walpole St Peter; Richard Cousins, Walpole St Peter; Richard Green, Walpole Highway; Ian Harper, Walpole St Peter; Maureen Patrick, Walpole St Peter;

Gordon Rogers, Walpole St Andrew; Neil Thompson, Walpole St Andrew; James Whittaker, Walpole St Peter; Pat Wise, Walpole St Peter.

WALPOLE HIGHWAY PARISH:

Andrew Clifton, Sheila Hillier, Gloria Joiner, Emma Laws, Andrew Melton,

Jack Williams.

WALSOKEN (MAIN) WARD:

Clive Bettinson, Andy Houghton, Allan Landall, Fred Leach, Jenny Snow, Lisa Wiffen.

WALSOKEN (NORTH) WARD: Frank Smith, Joanna Woolley, John Woolley.

WELNEY PARISH:

Tim Bennett. Susan Dobson, Tim Eyles, Claire Freer, Kenneth Goodger, Stephen Kerr, Vija Pratley.

WEST WALTON PARISH:

Joyce Brown, Walton Highway; Amanda Cuthbert, Chris Gray, Roy Groom, Christine Holden, John Jewson, Walton Highway; Robert Kidger, Peter Knights, Walton Highway; Richard Mayhew, Walton Highway; Bernice Ward.