What’s on at the cinema

Julianne Moore in Still Alice. Picture:  PA Photo/Sony/Jojo Whilden ANL-150603-125953001
Julianne Moore in Still Alice. Picture: PA Photo/Sony/Jojo Whilden ANL-150603-125953001
0
Have your say

At The Luxe, Wisbech:

Films:

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (12A) – today: 14:30; tomorrow: 17:35.

Selma (12A) – tomorrow: 12 noon.

Into The Woods (PG) – Fri: 12:30; Sat: 11:00; Sun: 11:00.

Night Train to Lisbon (12A) – today: 11:50 and 20:00; tomorrow: 15:00.

Whiplash (15) – today: 17:20; tomorrow: 20:30.

Still Alice (12A) – Fri: 15:30 and 18:10; Sat: 14:00; Sun: 17:30; Mon: 14:30 and 17:00; Tue: 12:20, 14:55 and 17:30; Wed: 11:50, 17;30 and 20:00.

Kingsman: The Secret Service (15) – Fri: 20:45; Sat: 16:40 and 19:45; Sun: 20:10; Wed: 14:30.

It Follows (15) – Sat: 22:50.

Shaun the Sheep (U) – Mon: 12:30.

Events:

ROH: Swan Lake (U) – Sun: 14:00.

Maxime Peake Hamlet (12A) – Mon: 19:30.

At The Light Cinema, Wisbech:

Home (U) – Fri: 15:25, 16:50, 17:50, 19:30; Sat: 11:00, 12:35, 13:35, 15:15, 18:35, 19:45; Sun: 11:25, 12:35, 14:00, 15:05, 17:45, 20:10; Mon: 15:30, 16:45, 17:50, 20:10; Tues, Wed: 15:30, 16:45, 17:50, 19:40.

3D Home (U) – Sat: 16:05; Sun: 16:30.

ADVANCE SCREENING: The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (U) – Sat: 10:40, 12:25, 14:30, 15:40, 18:05; Sun: 10:40, 12:25, 15:35, 18:00.

ADVANCE SCREENING: 3D The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water (U) – Sat, Sun: 13:10.

The Gunman (15) – Fri: 15:00, 17:40, 20:30; Sat: 14:50, 18:00, 21:00; Sun: 14:50, 17:30, 20:05; Mon, Tues, Wed: 14:20, 17:15, 20:00.

The Divergent Series: Insurgent (12A) – tomorrow: 16:15, 19:30; Fri: 14:05, 17:05, 20:00; Sat: 11:15, 14:15, 17:15, 20:15; Sun: 11:15, 14:15, 17:10, 19:00; Mon, Tues, Wed: 13:30, 16:30, 19:30.

LIGHT ARTS: Hamlet, starring Maxine Peake (12A) – Mon: 19:00.

LIGHT ARTS: Royal Ballet: Swan Lake (12A) – Sun: 14:00.

Big Hero 6 (PG) – today and tomorrow: 16:30; Sat: 11:55; Sun: 10:55.

Chappie (15) – today and tomorrow: 13:00, 15:50, 18:45; Sat: 17:00.

Fifty Shades of Grey (18) – today and tomorrow: 13:35, 19:00; Fri: 19:45; Sat: 20:50; Sun: 20:15; Mon: 12:45; Tues, Wed: 16:20, 19:00.

Focus (15) – today and tomorrow: 14:30, 17:10, 19:45; Fri: 14:15, 16:40, 20:15; Sat: 20:30; Sun:20:25; Mon: 16:20, 19:40; Tues, Wed: 16:20, 19:00.

SUBTITLED: Focus (15) – Tues: 19:00.

Run All Night (15) – today and tomorrow: 14:00, 17:00, 20:00; Fri: 15:15, 18:00, 20:45; Sat: 17:45, 20:40; Sun: 17:40, 20:30; Mon, Tues, Wed: 14:00, 16:55, 19:50.

Still Alice (12A) – today: 14:15, 19:30; tomorrow: 14:15; Fri: 13:00; Mon, Tues, Wed: 14:10.

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) – today: 13:15, 16:20, 19:15; tomorrow: 13:15, 19:15; Fri: 13:30; Mon, Tues, Wed: 13:15.

Unfinished Business (15) – today and tomorrow: 16:50.

FAMILY AM: Paddington (PG) – Sun: 10:00.

FAMILY AM: Shaun the Sheep (U) – Sat, Sun: 10:15.

AUTISM-FRIENDLY: Shaun the Sheep​ (U) – Sat: 10:00.