Fenland Wisbech March Chatteris football results/fixtures

Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
0
Have your say

Nov 7, Bullen Cup: Chatteris Tn 3 Bar Hill 0.

N Cambs Cup: Thorney Res 0 Chatteris T Res 2; Wisbech SM Res 5 Whittlesey Res 1; Wisbech T Res v Upwell T P-P.

Coad Cup: Burwell S v Outwell Sw P-P; Wimblington 1 Hardwick Res 3.

Kershaw League

Premier: Wisbech SM 2 Cambridge C Res 2.

Newmarket Motor Company League

NMC 1B: Manea U 0 Littleport T 6; St Ives Rg 3 March T U Res 0.

2B: Mepal Sp 3 March Rgs 4; Mildenhall U v WSM A P-P.

3B: Alconbury Res v Wimblington Res P-P; Waterbeach COB 1 Chatteris FT 6; WSM B 4 Benwick Ath 1.

4B: Chatteris FT Res v Isleham W P-P; Isleham U Res 4 Doddington U 0; March Rg Res 2 Chatteris A 4.

5B: Benwick Res v Needingworth Res P-P; Cottenham A 0 Guyhirn 7; Ely Cru Res 7 Manea U Res 3; Wicken 3 Marchester U 3.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough League

Premier Division: Holbeach U Res v Leverington Sp n/r.

PFA Challenge Cup: Ketton Res 0 Long Sutton Ath 0 (pen 4-3); Leverington Res 8 Crowland Res 0.

Lincs Junior Cup: Chapel Sws 1 Sutton Bridge 6; Tydd St Mary 3 Mablethorpe A 0.

League Shield: AFC Stanground Res 12 Long Sutton Res 0.

Division Four: Sutton Bridge Res 6 Tydd SM Res 1.

Division Five: Feeder FC 6 Leverington A 3.

Fixtures

Saturday, Nov 14

Creake Shield: Littleport T v Wisbech SM Res.

Low Jun Cup: Chatteris T A v Linton Gr A, Upwell Tn v Chatteris Fen Tigers, WSM C v Chequers FC.

N Cambs Cup: March Tn Utd Res v Manea Utd.

Coad Cup: Chatteris Tn v Soham TRgs Res.

Kershaw League

Premier: Wisbech St Mary v Cherry Hinton.

Senior A: Somersham Town v Outwell Swifts.

Senior B: Wimblington v Cambridge UP Res.

Newmarket Motor Company League

NMC 1B: St Ives Rgs v Chatteris Res.

2B: March Rangers v Bar Hill Res, WSM A v Mepal Sp.

3B: Benwick Ath v Lakenheath Cas, Burwell Res v WSM B, The Eagle v Wimblington Res.

4B: Chatteris FT Res v Fordham Res, Coldham U v Doddington U.

5B: Chatteris B v Benwick Res, Guyhirn v Ely Cru Res, Lakenheath C Res v Upwell Res, Marchester U v Barton M, Needingworth Res v Manea U Res.

Peterborough League

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Ketton.

Division One: Long Sutton Ath v Wisbech T Reserves, Sutton Bridge U v Langtoft Res.

Division Two: Netherton A v Leverington Res.

Intermediate Shield: Stamford Lions Res v Tydd St Mary.

League Shield: Tydd St Mary Res v Sutton Bridge Res.

Sunday

North & Brewer Under 14 Cup: March Socc Sch Blue v Cottenham, Cherry H v Manea Utd Strikers.

Sunday Centenary Cup: March Saracens v MacMillan, Murrow Bell v Guyhirn.

Monday

Under 18 Youth Cup: Chatteris T v Wisbech T Acorns.

Tuesday

Ridgeons Invitation Cup: March T v Fulbourn I, Wisbech T v Soham TRgs.