Fenland Wisbech, March, Chatteris football results/fixtures

Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
0
Have your say

Results - Saturday 15.11.15

Creake Shield: Littleport T 3 Wisbech SM Res 2.

Low Jun Cup: Chatteris A 1 Linton A 4; Upwell T 3 Chatteris FT 2; WSM C 2 Chequers 2 (3-2 pens).

N Cambs Cup: March Res 5 Manea Utd 1.

Coad Cup: Chatteris Tn 3 Soham T Rgs Res 1.

Kershaw League

Premier: Wisbech St Mary 6 Cherry Hin 0.

Senior A: Somersham T 1 Outwell Swifts 5.

Senior B: Wimblington 5 CUP Res 2.

Newmarket Motor Company League

NMC 1B: St Ives Rgs 2 Chatteris Res 2.

2B: March Rangers 2 Bar Hill Res 0; WSM A 2 Mepal Sp 2.

3B: Benwick Ath 3 Lakenheath Cas 5; Burwell Res 4 WSM B 1; The Eagle 2 Wimblington Res 3.

4B: Chatteris FT Res 1 Fordham Res 2; Coldham U 0 Doddington U 6.

5B: Guyhirn 5 Ely Cru Res 2; Lakenheath C Res A Upwell Res W/O; Marchester U 7 Barton M 1; Needingworth Res 3 Manea U Res 1.

ChromaSport Peterborough League

Premier Division: Leverington 3 AFC Stanground 1.

Division One: Long Sutton Ath 2 Wisbech T Res 2; Sutton Bridge U 8 Langtoft Res 1.

Division Two: Netherton A 1 Leverington Res 1.

Intermediate Shield: Stamford Lions Res 0 Tydd St Mary 3.

League Shield: Tydd Res 0 Sutton Bridge Res 2.

Sunday

North & Brewer Under 14 Cup: March SSB 1 Cottenham 5; Cherry H 9 Manea Utd Str 1.

Sunday Centenary Cup: March Saracens 0 MacMillan 4; Murrow Bell 6 Guyhirn 4.

Fixtures - Saturday Junior Cup: Chatteris Tn Res v Saffron Cr.

Coad Cup: Burwell Sw v Outwell Swifts.

Kershaw League

Premier: Cottenham U v Wisbech St Mary.

Senior A: Orwell v Chatteris Town.

Senior B: Witchford 96 v Wimblington.

Newmarket Motor Company League

NMC 1B: Huntingdon v Manea Utd, WSM Res v March Town U Res.

2B: March Rangers v Cottenham Res, WSM A v Soham Res.

3B: Benwick Ath v Burwell Res, Upwell Tn v Chatteris Fen Tigers, Wimblington Res v West Row G, WSM B v Waterbeach COB.

4B: Chatteris FT Res v WSM C, Chatteris A v Witchford Res, Isleham W v Coldham U, Tuddenham 08 v March Rg Res.

5B: Barton M v Guyhirn, Manea U Res v Cottenham A, Marchester v Benwick Res.

Peterborough League

Premier Division: Leverington v Stilton.

Division One: Baston v Wisbech T Res, Stamford Li v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two: Crowland T v Leverington Res.

PFA Junior Cup: Thorpe Wood v Tydd SM.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Warboys Res, Sutton Bridge Res v FC Peterboro.

Division Five: Holbeach A v Leverington A.