Results/fixturesg

Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
Sport News from the Fenland Citizen, fenlandcitizen.co.uk, @FenlandCit on Twitter
0
Have your say

Results

ChromaSport Peterborough League

Premier: Uppingham 2 Leverington Sp 0.

Division One: Sutton Bridge 6 Langtoft Res 3; Wisbech Town Res 0 Baston 2.

Division Two: Leverington Res 3 Coates ‘A’ 0; Oakham Res 1 Guyhirn 0.

Division Three: Tydd 19 (Matt Eaton

8, Phil Franklin 4, Daniel Piccaver 2, Gary Booth, James Dack, Stuart Easey 2, Jake Hinton-Penta) Uppingham Res 1.

Division Four: Bretton NE 9 Sutton Bridge Res 2; Long Sutton Res 1 Eye U 3; Leverington ‘A’ 1 Oundle Res 11.

Division Five: Parkside ‘A’ 1 Tydd SM Res 4.

Cambs Kershaw League

Premier: West Wratting 3 Wisbech St M 1.

Senior A: Royston A 2 Chatteris Town 3.

Senior B: Lakenheath Res 2 Doddington United 1; Wimblington 3 Sawston 6.

Newmarket Motor Company League

Div 1B: Chatteris Town Res 2 Buckden 1; Littleport T 3 Wisbech St Mary Res 3; Manea U 1 Milton Res 1; March Res 3 St Ives Rg 2.

2B: March Rgs 1 Isleham 2; Mepal 1 WSM A 4.

3B: Benwick Athletic 1 Wimblington Res 2; WSM B 3 Houghton & W 3.

4B: Chatteris A 5 Hem’fords A3 ; Doddington Res 0 Chatteris FT 2; Upwell 3 Haddenham 2.

5C: Chatteris FT Res 7 Walsoken U 1; March Sar 7 Upwell Res 0; WSM C 7 Swavesey Rs 1.

Fixtures

Saturday

FA Cup: Norwich United v Wisbech Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Division One: March Town v Debenham LC.

Kershaw League

Premier: Wisbech St Mary v Hardwick

Senior A: Chatteris Town v Fulbourn I Res.

Senior B: Doddington v Needingworth, Swavesey v Outwell, W Wratting Res v Wimblington.

Newmarket Motor Company League 1B: Burwell Swifts v WSM Res, Manea v Chatteris Res, Milton Res v March Town Res.

2B: March Rgs v Cottenham Res, WSM A v Isleham.

3B: Bar H Res v Wisbech SM B, Benwick v Soham Res, Wimblington Res v Ely C.

4B: Chatteris FT v Outwell Res, Haddenham R v Doddington Res, Upwell v Chatteris A.

5C: Coldham v Manea Res, March S v Benwick Res, WSM C v Chatteris FT Res, Witchford 96 Res v March Rg Res.

ChromaSport Peterborough League

Premier Division: Leverington v Netherton.

Div One: ICA Res v Long Sutton, S Bridge v Warboys, Wisbech Res v Netherton R.

Division Two: Guyhirn v Leverington Res.

Division Three: Stilton Res v Tydd SM.

Division Four: Holbeach Bk v Sutton Bridge Res, Long Sutton Res v Stamford Bel Res.

League Shield: Sawtry ‘A’ v Leverington ‘A’.

Division Five: Tydd SM Res v Parkside Res.